SHORT COURSE COUNTY RECORD HOLDERS 
at 01/01/19

**** All record claims must be submitted on a claim form, no form no record!! ****
 
(Records set prior to July 2002 may have been set in pools other than 25m in length and converted to short course times  using
ASA Equivalent Performance Tables).

Entries in bold are records which were bettered, or set for the first time in 2019
(S) indicates a split time
 
MEN Venue
50m Free Matthew Bowe Barrow 22.6 Manchester 2002
100m Free   Matthew Bowe Barrow 49.72 Stockport 2003
200m Free   Jordan Cooley Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 1,48.27 Sheffield 2018
400m Free   Fraser Minnican Loughborough University/
Barrow
3,55.56 Sheffield 2018
800m Free Thomas Millburn Cockermouth 8,21.26 (S) Edinburgh 2014
1500m Free  Thomas Millburn Cockermouth 15,42.85 Edinburgh 2014
50m Back   Luke Greenbank Loughborough University/Cockermouth 24.11 Sheffield 2018
100m Back  Luke Greenbank Loughborough University/Cockermouth 50.88 Sheffield 2018
200m Back  Luke Greenbank Loughborough University/Cockermouth 1,51.16 Sheffield 2018
50m Breast  Craig Elliot Cockermouth 28.21 Sheffield    2007
100m Breast  Craig Elliot Cockermouth 1,01.03 Loughborough 2008
200m Breast  Edward Baxter Cockermouth 2,10.73 Sheffield 2015
50m Fly Matthew Bowe Barrow 23.63 Manchester 2008
100m Fly Matthew Bowe Barrow 51.95 Manchester 2008
200m Fly Matthew Bowe  Barrow             1,56.15 Trieste, Italy 2005
100m IM Matthew Bowe Barrow 56.23 Loughborough 2004
200m IM Luke Greenbank GB/Cockermouth 2,00.76 Netanya, Israel 2015
400m IM Fraser Minnican            Loughborough University/Barrow 4,19.14 Sheffield 2014
 
WOMEN
50m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 26.41 Stockport 2003
100m Free Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 56.23 Sheffield       2016
200m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,01.20 Stockport 2015
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,08.89 Stockport 2015
800m Free Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 8,30.39 Sheffield 2015
1500m Free Ashleigh Dale Barrow 17,26.43 Carlisle 2010
50m Back Anna Newlands  Stockport Metro/Cockermouth     28.15 Edinburgh 2016
100m Back Anna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 59.70 Edinburgh 2016
200m Back  Anna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,06.15 Edinburgh  2016
50m Breast  Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 32.86 Stockport 1993
100m Breast  Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 1,10.5 Georgia, USA 1997
200m Breast  Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 2,32.45 Aberdeen 1993
50m Fly Anna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 27.29 Edinburgh 2016
100m Fly Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 59.79 Sheffield 2016
200m Fly Anna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,13.20 Stockport  2015
100m IM Ruth McEwen         Barrow 1,05.23 Sheffield 2016
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,11.47 Sheffield 2015
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Stockport MetroCockermouth 4,34.94 Sheffield 2015

JUNIOR MEN 
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 23.50 Edinburgh 2017
100m Free  Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 50.74 Stockport 2017
200m Free Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 1,53.21 Edinburgh 2017
400m Free Thomas Milburn Cockermouth 4,02.59 Edinburgh 2014
800m Free Thomas Milburn Cockermouth 8,21.26(s) Edinburgh 2014
1500m Free Thomas Milburn Cockermouth 15,42.85 Edinburgh 2014
50m Back Oliver Smith Cockermouth 26.50 Manchester 2012
100m Back  Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 55.01 Stockport 2013
200m Back  Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 1,58.53 Whitehaven 2014
50m Breast  Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 29.07 Stockport 2017
100m Breast  Edward Baxter Cockermouth 1,03.11 Kendal 2015
200m Breast Edward Baxyer Cockermouth 2,14.62 Edinburgh 2014
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 25.81 Wolverhampton 2018
100m Fly  Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 55.21 Kendal 2014
200m Fly Fraser Minnican Millfield/Barrow 2,05.37 Whitehaven 2012
100m IM Adam Metcalf Ellsmere/Cockermouth 56.93 Edinburgh 2017
200m IM Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,07.41  Kendal 2014
400m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow/Millfield 4,30.43 Kendal 2010
JUNIOR WOMEN
50m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 26.41 Stockport 2003
100m Free Emma Sandwith        Cockermouth 57.0 Sheffield 2002
200m Free Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,02.62 Stockport 2014
400m Free Ellinor Southward Ellesmere/Cockermouth 4,24.31 Wolverhampton 2016
800m Free Lucy Mckenzie Cockermouth 9,00.84 Carlisle 2013
1500m Free Ashleigh Dale Barrow 17,26.43 Carlisle 2010
50m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere/Cockermouth 29.24 Sheffield 2015
100m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere/Cockermouth 1,01.10  Stockport 2001
200m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere/Cockermouth 2.19.40 Sheffield 2015
50m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 32.88 Stockport 2003
100m Breast  Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 1,11.44 Aberdeen 1993
200m Breast Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,35.86 Stockport 2013
50m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 28.43 Stockport 2013
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,01.47  Blackpool 2013
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,16.22 Stockport 2014
100m IM Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 1,05.47 Carlisle 2003
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth                   2,16.36 Blackpool 2013
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,49.45 Manchester 2011

FREESTYLE TEAMS (4 x 50m)
Men Cockermouth 1,35.49 Carlisle 2015
Women Ulverston 1,52.14 Carlisle 2014
Junior Men Cockermouth 1,40.35 Carlisle 2013
Junior Women Cockermouth 1,52.63 Carlisle 2013
MEDLEY TEAMS (4 x 50m)
Men Cockermouth      1,42.89 Carlisle 2015
Women Cockermouth 2,01.16 Blackpool 2013
Junior Men Cockermouth 1,49.78 Carlisle  2014
Junior Women Cockermouth 2,03.39 Carlisle  2012

 

 
  Site Map