LONG COURSE COUNTY RECORD HOLDERS  
at 24/08/2017

**** All record claims must be submitted on a claim form, no form no record!! ****

Records set prior to July 2002 may have been set in pools other than 50m in length and converted to long course times using ASA Equivalent Performance Tables

Entries in bold are records which were bettered, or set for the first time, in 2017

(S) indicates a split time

(R) indicates first leg of a team event

MEN




Venue
50m FreeMatthew BoweBarrow23.02Sheffield 2008
100m Free  Matthew BoweBarrow50.49Sheffield 2007
200m Free  Fraser MinnicanLoughborough University/Barrow1,52.94Sheffield2015
400m Free  Fraser MinnicanLoughborough University/Barrow4,03.11Sheffield2015
800m FreeThomas MillburnCockermouth8,34.42 (S)Sheffield2015
1500m Free Thomas MillburnCockermouth16,17.43Sheffield2015
50m Back  Joe ElwoodLoughborough University/Ulverston25.45Sheffield2015
100m Back Luke GreenbankGB/Cockermouth54.64Baku, Azerbaijan2015
200m Back Luke GreenbankGB/Cockermouth1,56.89Baku, Azerbaijan2015
50m Breast Craig ElliotCockermouth28.6Glasgow2009
100m Breast Craig ElliotCockermouth1,02.00Sheffield2008
200m Breast Edward BaxterCo Derby/Cockermouth2,13.03Hungary2016
50m FlyMatthew BoweBarrow24.56Glasgow 2009
100m FlyMatthew BoweBarrow52.4Glasgow2009
200m FlyMatthew Bowe  Barrow            1,59.21Sheffield 2005
200m IM  Fraser Minnican       Barrow    2,03.97Sheffield    2013
400m IM  Fraser Minnican            Barrow4,22.22Sheffield2013

WOMEN





50m FreeEmma SandwithCockermouth26.96Sheffield2003
100m FreeAnna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth57.82Sheffield       2015
200m Free
Lucy McKenzie
Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,01.41(R)Sheffield2015
400m FreeLucy McKenzieStockport Metro/Cockermouth   4,14.96Sheffield2016
800m FreeLucy McKenzieStockport Metro/Cockermouth8,57.30Flanders2016
1500m FreeAshleigh DaleBarrow17,52.14Liverpool2010
50m BackAnna NewlandsEdin Uni/Cockermouth29.79Aberdeen2017
100m BackAnna NewlandsEdin Uni/Cockermouth1,03.03Edinburgh2017
200m BackAnna NewlandsEdin Uni/Cockermouth2,13.29Sheffield       2017
50m Breast Rebecca FellCo Manchester Aquatics/Ulverson33.53Sheffield2015
100m Breast Kathryn BurkeCockermouth1,12.3Georgia, USA1997
200m Breast Lucy McKenzieStockport Metro/Cockermouth2,34.99Sheffield2015
50m FlyAnna NewlandsEdin Uni/Cockermouth27.68Sheffield2017
100m FlyAnna NewlandsEdin Uni/Cockermouth1,00.52Edinburgh       2017
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth2,14.83Glasgow       2014
200m IMLucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth2,14.79Sheffield2015
400m IM 
Lucy McKenzie
Stockport Metro/Cockermouth4,45.22Sheffield2015






JUNIOR MEN 




100m Free Michael StephensonCockermouth51.97Sheffield2002
100m BackLuke GreenbankCockermouth55.38Nanjing, China       2014
100m Breast Edward BaxterCockermouth1,04.43London2015
100m Fly Luke GreenbankCockermouth54,97Sheffield2014
200m IMFraser MinnicanBarrow2,04.85Sheffield2012






JUNIOR WOMEN



100m FreeEmma Sandwith       Cockermouth58.34Sheffield2002
100m BackEllinor SouthwardEllesmere Co/Cockermouth1,03.05Sunderland2017
100m Breast Kathryn BurkeCockermouth1,13.1Aberdeen 1993
100m FlyAnna NewlandsCockermouth1,01.73Glasgow2014
200m IMLucy McKenzieCockermouth2,18.55Sheffield 2013






 





































 













































































































































































































































































 





 

 
  Site Map