GIRLS AGE GROUP RECORD HOLDERS
at 01/01/17

**** All record claims must be submitted on a claim form, no form no record!! ****

Some Short Course records may have been converted from 50m times.

Entries in bold are records which were bettered, or set for the first time, in 2017

(S) indicates a split time
 
9 year Girls - Short Course
 
50m Free Ellinor Southward Copeland 33.1 Sunderland 2011
100m Free Emily Mcdougall Cockermouth 1,14.95 Kendal 2016
200m Free Anna Newlands Copeland 2,38.07 Liverpool 2008
400m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 5,39.10 Gateshead 2004
50m Back Ellinor Southward Copeland 37.02 Whitehaven 2011
100m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 1,23.26 Gateshead 2004
200m Back Anna Newlands Copeland 2,51.96 Liverpool 2008
50m Breast Rebecca Wilson Copeland 43.1 Sunderland 2012
100m Breast Faye Milburn Carlisle Aquatics 1,38.82 Carlisle 2015
200m Breast Rebecca Wilson Copeland 3,27.30 Workington 2012
50m Fly Faye Milburn Carlisle Aquatics 37.09 Sunderland 2015
100m Fly Faye Milburn Carlisle Aquatics 1,29.99 Preston 2015
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 3,09.44 Liverpool 2008
100m IM Ellinor Southward Copeland 1,23.72 Whitehaven 2011
200m IM Anna Newlands Copeland 2,59.24 Liverpool 2008
 
9 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Ellinor Southward Copeland 33.78 Sunderland 2011
100m Free Jamie-Leigh Tyson Barrow 1,15.44 Sheffield 2016
200m Free Ellinor Southward Copeland 2,42.12 Sunderland 2011
400m Free Jamie-Leigh Tyson Barrow 6,02.19 Sheffield 2016
50m Back Ellinor Southward Copeland 39.31 Sunderland 2011
100m Back Jamie-Leigh Tyson Barrow 1,31.41 Sheffield                     2016
200m Back Ellinor Southward Copeland 2,59.36 Sunderland 2011
50m Breast Felicity J Boyle Ulverston 46.86 Leeds 2016
100m Breast Felicity J Boyle Ulverston 1,39.45 Leeds                     2016
200m Breast Ellinor Southward Copeland 3,31.66 Sunderland 2011
50m Fly Rebecca Wilson Copeland 38.32 Sunderland 2012
100m Fly Faye Milburn Carlisle Aquatics 1,36.25 Sheffield                     2015
200m Fly Faye Milburn Carlisle Aquatics 3,35.68 Sheffield 2015
200m IM Felicity J Boyle Ulverston 3,09.73 Leeds 2016
           
10 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Rebecca Wilson Copeland 30.9 Manchester 2013
100m Free Lisa Tomlinson Cockermouth 1,10.46 N/A 1999
200m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,24.0 Sheffield 2005
400m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 4,59.0 Sheffield 2005
50m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 35.0 Manchester 2005
100m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 1,18.03 Bishop Auckland 2004
200m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,36.50 Whitehaven 2005
50m Breast  Rebecca Wilson Copeland 39.8 Manchester 2013
100m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 1,28.87 Bishop Auckland 2004
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 3,05.02 Harrogate 2005
50m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 33.93 Kendal 2008
100m Fly Laura Davison Carlisle Aquatics 1,19.50 Kendal 2010
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 2,50.52  Liverpool 2008
100m IM Emily Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 1,19.20 Salford 1994
200m IM Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,43.97 Whitehaven 2005
400m IM Ellinor Southward Copeland 5,52.6 Swansea 2012
 
10 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Rebecca Wilson Copeland 31.65 Manchester 2013
100m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 1,09.45 Manchester 2005
200m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,26.45 Sheffield 2005
400m Free Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 5,03.72 Sheffield 2005
50m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 35.61 Manchester 2005
100m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 1,15.42 Manchester 2005
200m Back Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,39.40 Manchester 2005
50m Breast  Rebecca Wilson Copeland 40.64 Manchester 2013
100m Breast Rebecca Wilson Copeland 1,31.03 Sunderland 2013
200m Breast Grace Newlands Copeland 3,16.28 Manchester 2005
50m Fly Rebecca Wilson Copeland 35.55 Manchester 2013
100m Fly Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,20.58 Manchester 2011
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 2,52.15 Liverpool 2009
200m IM Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 2,48.24 Manchester 2005
400m IM Miranda Broadbent Cockermouth 5,57.77 Manchester 2005
           
11 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 29.24 Whitehaven 2009
100m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 1,02.72 Salford 2009
200m Free Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,15.5 Corby 2013
400m Free Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 4,43.5 Swansea 2013
50m Back Charlotte Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 33.9 Sheffield 2001
100m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 1,10.3 Corby 2013
200m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,30.8 Swansea 2013
50m Breast  Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 36.76 Harrogate 2006
100m Breast Emily Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 1,21.40 Darlington 1995
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 2,52.79 Harrogate 2006
50m Fly Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 29.7 Corby 2013
100m Fly Laura Davison City of Carlisle 1,09.8 Sunderland 2012
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 2,34.3 Sheffield 2009
100m IM Ellinor Southward Copeland 1,14.18 Wolverhampton 2013
200m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,32.1 Corby 2013
400m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 5,24.9 Swansea 2013
           
11 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Rebecca Wilson Copeland 30.17 Sunderland 2014
100m Free Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 1,04.72 Swansea 2013
200m Free Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,18.03 Northampton 2013
400m Free Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 4,48.44 Swansea 2013
50m Back Ellinor Southward Copeland 34.88 Liverpool 2012
100m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 1,11.48 Northampton 2013
200m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,32.95 Swansea 2013
50m Breast  Rebecca Wilson Copeland 38.65 Stockport 2014
100m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 1,23.03 Sheffield 2005
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 3,00.62 Sheffield 2005
50m Fly Laura Davison Carlisle Aquatics 33.64 Sunderland 2011
100m Fly Laura Davison Carlisle Aquatics 1,10.90 Sunderland 2012
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 2,36.37 Sheffield 2009
200m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,34.72 Northampton 2013
400m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 5,30.33 Swansea 2013
           
12 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 28.18 Carlisle 2010
100m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 1,00.73 Whitehaven 2010
200m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,09.95 Kendal 2010
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,28.41  Kendal 2010
50m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 31.57 Sheffield 2013
100m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 1,05.7 Berlin, Germany 2014
200m Back Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,17.37 Whitehaven 2010
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 35.4 Sheffield 2013
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,15.91  Carlisle 2013
200m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 2,43.54 Carlisle 2013
50m Fly Charlotte Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 30.5 Glasgow 2002
100m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 1,05.7 Sheffield 2010
200m Fly Laura Davison Carlisle Aquatics 2,25.86 Manchester 2012
100m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 1,08.28 Kendal 2010
200m IM Rebecca Fell Ulverston 2,25.27 Carlisle 2013
400m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 5,11.5 Berlin, Germany 2014
 
12 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Rebecca Wilson Copeland 28.66 Manchester 2015
100m Free Rebecca Wilson Copeland 1,02.48 Sheffield 2015
200m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,14.05 Glasgow 2010
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,36.93 Sunderland 2010
50m Back Charlotte Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 32.92 Glasgow 2012
100m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 1,06.85 Berlin, Germany 2014
200m Back Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,23.80 Sheffield 2014
50m Breast Rebecca Wilson Copeland 36.18 Sheffield 2015
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverston 1,17.61 Sheffield 2013
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 2,48.37 Sheffield 2005
50m Fly Charlotte Crookall-Nixon Cockermouth 31.11 Glasgow 2002
100m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 1,06.86 Sheffield 2010
200m Fly Anna Newlands Copeland 2,28.27 Sheffield 2010
200m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 2,29.71 Berlin, Germany 2014
400m IM Ellinor Southward Cockermouth 5,17.07 Sheffield 2014
           
13 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Georgia Denney Kendal 27.71 Sheffield 2009
100m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 59.1 Glasgow 2011
  Rebecca Fell Ulverston 59.1 Manchester 2014
200m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,06.9 Glasgow 2011
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth   4,27.35 Whitehaven 2011
50m Back Nicola Capstick Ulverston 30.84 Kendal 2015
100m Back Rebecca Clark Cockermouth 1,05.74 Birkenhead 2012
200m Back Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth  2,19.59 Kendal 2011
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 34,44 Sheffield 2014
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,12.70 Sheffield 2014
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 2,40.75 Harrogate 2008
50m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 29.7 Sunderland 2011
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth   1,03.4 Sheffield 2011
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,19.5 Sheffield 2011
100m IM Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,06.92 Kendal 2014
200m IM Rebecca Fell Ulverston 2,21.80 Sheffield 2014
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 5,00.22 Kendal 2011
           
13 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Leigh Thompson Carlisle Aquatics 28.42 Sheffield 2009
100m Free Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 59.96 London 2015
200m Free Ellinor Southward West Midlands ASA/Cockermouth 2,08.70 Luxembourg 2015
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,38.67 Manchester 2011
50m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 30.68 Coventry 2015
100m Back Ellinor Southward England/Cockermouth 1,03.94 Lignano, Italy 2015
200m Back Ellinor Southward Shropshire/Cockermouth 2,17.97 Sheffield 2014
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 35.34(S) Sheffield 2014
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,14.42 Sheffield 2014
200m Breast Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,45.48 Glasgow 2011
50m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 30.33 Sunderland 2011
100m Fly Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,04.13 Coventry 2015
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,21.71 Sheffield 2011
200m IM Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,23.74 Coventry 2015
400m IM Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 5,09.02 Coventry 2015
           
14 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Georgia Denney Kendal 27.5 Sheffield 2010
100m Free Anna Newlands Cockermouth 58.7 Blackpool 2012
200m Free Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,06.66 Whitehaven 2012
400m Free Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 4,24.31 Wolverhampton 2016
50m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 29.24 Sheffield 2015
100m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,01.52 Sheffield 2015
200m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,10.40 Sheffield 2015
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 33.68 Kendal 2015
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Ulverston 1,13.14 Whitehaven 2015
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 2,39.37 Whitehaven 2008
50m Fly Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 29.39 Wolverhampton 2016
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,03.50 Manchester 2012
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,20.1 London 2012
100m IM Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,06.04 Wolverhampton 2016
200m IM Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,19.19 Sheffield 2015
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,49.45 Manchester 2011
           
14 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Georgia Denny Barrow 27.51 Manchester 2011
100m Free Georgia Denny Barrow 59.07 Manchester 2011
200m Free Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,05.89 Sunderland 2016
400m Free Ashleigh Dale Barrow 4,33.23 Stockport 2009
50m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 30.53 Sunderland 2016
100m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,03.32 Sunderland 2016
200m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,15.39 Sunderland 2016
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverston 33.53 Sheffield 2015
100m Breast Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverston 1,14.05 Manchester 2015
200m Breast Lucy Johnson Cockermouth 2,43.75 Sheffield 2008
50m Fly Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverston 28.82 Manchester 2015
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,04.87 London 2012
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,22.25 London 2012
200m IM Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverston 2,22.73 Manchester 2015
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 5,01.58 Sheffield 2012
           
15 year Girls - Short Course        
           
50m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 26.3 Sheffield 2002
100m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 56.9 Sheffield 2002
200m Free Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,05.08 Blackpool 2013
400m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 4,22.92 Whitehaven 2002
50m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 29.44 Sheffield    2016
100m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,01.34 Sheffield 2016
200m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 2,10.44 Sheffield 2016
50m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 34.56 Workington 2002
100m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 1,11.7 Sheffield 2002
200m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 2,37.60 Liverpool 2001
50m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 28.1 Sunderland 2013
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,01.47 Blackpool 2013
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,16.1 Sheffield 2013
100m IM Ashleigh Backhouse Cockermouth 1,08.77 Kendal 2013
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,16.3 Leeds 2013
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 4,51.30 Manchester 2012
           
15 year Girls - Long Course        
           
50m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 27.10 Sheffield 2002
100m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 58.34 Sheffield 2002
200m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 2,08.57 Sheffield 2002
400m Free Alix  Knagg Ulverston 4,35.08 Sheffield 2014
50m Back Alix  Knagg Ulverston 31.19 Manchester 2013
100m Back Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 1,05.66 Sheffield 2012
200m Back Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,16.33 Leeds 2013
50m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 34.40 Sheffield 2002
100m Breast Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 1,13.48 Sheffield 2002
200m Breast Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 2,39.51 N/A 1993
50m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 28.82 Sunderland 2013
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,02.73 Sheffield 2013
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,18.38 Sheffield 2013
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,19.15 Leeds 2013
400m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 5.00.90 Manchester 2013
 
Freestyle Teams  (4 x 50m)        
           
9/10 years  Cockermouth   2,18.17 Carlisle 2001
    Team members not available      
           
 10/12 years  Ulverston    2,12.09  Whitehaven  2016
     Amelia Mardel      
     Felicity Boyle      
     Maisie Allonby      
     Shannon Parker      
           
           
11/12 years Copeland   2,03.39 Carlisle 2009
    Anna Newlands      
    Hannah Fowler      
    Lauren Graham      
    Becky Walley      
           
13/14 years  Cockermouth   1,53.97 Carlisle 2012
    Anna Newlands      
    Rebecca Clark      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Lucy McKenzie      
           
15/16 years  Cockermouth   1,52.63 Carlisle 2013
    Anna Newlands      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Taylor Jade Kelsey      
    Lucy McKenzie      
           
15/18 years  Cockermouth   1,52.63 Carlisle 2013
    Anna Newlands      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Taylor Jade Kelsey      
    Lucy McKenzie      
           
Medley Teams  (4 x 50m)        
           
9/10 years  Ulverston   2,35.49 Carlisle 2011
    Megan Roper      
    Rebecca Fell      
    Eden Joy Light      
    Victoria Swann      
           
 10/12 years  Carlisle Aquatics  Naomi Ward  2,21.91  Kendal  2016
     Sophie Milburn      
     Faye Milburn      
     Jessica Prokas      
           
11/12 years Copeland   2,19.48 Carlisle 2015
    Lucy Stephenson      
    Rebecca Wilson      
    Rebecca Amor      
    Zara Postlethwaite      
           
13/14 years  Cockermouth   2,04.84 Carlisle 2012
    Rebecca Clark      
    Lucy McKenzie      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Anna Newlands      
           
15/16 years  Cockermouth   2,03.67 Carlisle 2013
    Lucy McKenzie      
    Taylor Jade Kelsey      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Anna Newlands      
           
15/18 years  Cockermouth   2,03.67 Carlisle 2013
    Lucy McKenzie      
    Taylor Jade Kelsey      
    Ashleigh Backhouse      
    Anna Newlands      
           

 

 
  Site Map