BOYS AGE GROUP RECORD HOLDERS
at 01/01/19

**** All record claims must be submitted on a claim form, no form no record!! ****

Short Course records may have been converted from 50m times.


Entries in bold are records which were bettered, or set for the first time, in 2019

(S) indicates a split time
9 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Harry Curtis Copeland 32.99 Whitehaven 2013
100m Free Dylan Hind Cockermouth 1,14.76 Dunfermline 2014
200m Free Dylan Hind Cockermouth 2,38,70 Sunderland 2014
400m Free Ben Jenkinson Workington  5,26.31 Middlesbrough 2013
50m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington 37.29 Copeland 2013
100m Back Dylan Hind Cockermouth 1,24.45 Dunfermline 2014
200m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington 2,47.71 Whitehaven 2013
50m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 42.27 Dumfries 2013
100m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,32.71 Middlesbrough 2014
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 3,15.94 Dumfries 2013
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 35.8 Sunderland 2014
100m Fly Dylan Hind Cockermouth 1,27.23 Dunfermline 2014
200m Fly Oliver Smith Workington 3,15.30 Kendal 2006
100m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,23.53 Ayr 2014
200m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,56.22 Middlesbrough 2014
9 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Dylan Hind Cockermouth  34.23 Sunderland 2014
100m Free Ben Jenkinson Workington  1,17.78 Leeds 2012
200m Free Dylan Hind Cockermouth 2,40.85 Sunderland 2014
400m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 6,07.81 Sunderland 2011
50m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington 40.22 Sheffield 2012
100m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington  1,29.55 Leeds 2012
200m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington  2,58.99 Sunderland 2012
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Copeland 45.58 Sunderland 2011
100m Breast Austin Woodburn Kendal 1,52.51 Sunderland  2018
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 3,23.61 Sunderland 2014
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 36.30 Sunderland 2014
100m Fly Not claimed
200m Fly Ben Jenkinson Workington  3,38.07 Leeds 2013
200m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,59.98 Sunderland 2014
400m IM Ben Jenkinson Workington  6,44,62 Sunderland 2012
10 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 30.85 Kendal 2012
100m Free Sam Gallagher Barrow 1,09.85 Whitehaven 2015
200m Free Ben Jenkinson Workington 2,24.90 Blackpool 2013
400m Free Ben Jenkinson Workington 4,56.68 Blackpool 2013
50m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington 35.81 Whitehaven 2014
100m Back Charlie Gallagher Barrow 1,19.29 Kendal 2017
200m Back Ben Jenkinson Workington 2,38.70 Blackpool 2013
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Copeland  37.8 Sunderland 2012
100m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,31.11 Dumfries 2014
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,57.08 Knowsley 2014
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 32.81 Sheffield 2014
100m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,23.10 Salford 2014
200m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,52.31 Knowsley 2014
100m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,17.36 Chester le Street 2014
200m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,41.30 Sunderland 2014
400m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 5,45.00 Sunderland 2014

 
 
10 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 31.72 Sunderland 2012
100m Free Harry Curtis Copeland 1,11,40 Stockport 2014
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,32.27 Sunderland 2014
400m Free Elliot Routledge Workington 5,24.34 Manchester 2009
50m Back Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 37.28 Sheffield 2014
100m Back Elliot Routledge Workington 1,19.48 Manchester 2009
200m Back Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,46.88 Sunderland 2014
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Copeland 38.66 Sunderland 2012
100m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,26.01 Sheffield 2014
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 3,03.86 Sunderland 2014
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 33.41 Sheffield 2014
100m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,18.80 Sunderland 2014
200m Fly Isaac Hinde Copeland 3,06.05 Manchester 2011
200m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,43.70 Sunderland 2014
400m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 5,49.22 Sunderland 2015
11 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 29.36 Kendal  2013
100m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 1,02.0 Sunderland 2013
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,18.55 Kendal 2015
400m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 4,43.26 Carlisle 2013
50m Back Ben Jenkinson Cockermouth 33.12 Whitehaven 2015
100m Back Ethan Allpress Ulverston 1,11.57 Blackpool 2018
200m Back Ben Jenkinson Cockermouth 2,27.24 Whitehaven 2015
50m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 35.87 Carlisle 2015
100m Breast Jack Smith ESSA NW/Carlisle Aq 1,19.03 Leeds 2015
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,45.80 Whitehaven 2016
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 32.39 Whitehaven 2016
100m Fly Rory Marshall Barrow 1,12.89 Stockport 1998
200m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,35.40 Carlisle 2015
100m IM Adam Metcalf Copeland  1,11.53 Kendal 2013
200m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,34.219 Whitehaven 2016
400m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 5,16.40 Carlisle 2015
11 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Jackson Jardine Copeland 29.15 Manchester 2019
100m Free Adam Metcalf Copeland 1,03.34 Sunderland 2013
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,14.59 Manchester 2015
400m Free Adam  Metcalf Copeland 4,51.01 Sunderland 2013
50m Back Jackson Jardine Copeland 33.67 Manchester 2019
100m Back Ethan Allpress Ulverston 1,12.36 Manchester 2018
200m Back Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,33.89 Manchester 2015
50m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 35.24 Manchester 2017
100m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 1,18.32 Manchester 2017
200m Breast Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,50.93 Sunderland 2016
50m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 33.44 Manchester 2015
100m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 1,11.64 Sunderland 2016
200m Fly Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 2,36.79 Sunderland 2016
200m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,33.87 Manchester 2015
400m IM Jack Smith Carlisle Aquatics 5,28.01 Sunderland 2016
12 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 26.40 Carlisle  2014
100m Free Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 58.66 Stafford 2014
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,07.44 Whitehaven 2016
400m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 4,25.65 Kendal 2016
50m Back Elliot Woodburn Kendal 31.02 Whitehaven 2018
100m Back Pierce Greening Cockermouth 1,03.90 Wigan 2016
200m Back Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,20.12 Liverpool 2015
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 32:64 Carlisle 2014
100m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 1,12.59 Kendal 2018
200m Breast Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 2,37.50 Stafford 2014
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 29.18 Carlisle 2014
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 1,04.4 Sheffield 2010
200m Fly Joel Sinclair Carlisle Aquatics 2,24.40 Whitehaven 2015
100m IM Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 1,06.58 Stafford 2014
200m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,20.00 Wigan 2016
400m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 4,57.25 Kendal 2016

12 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 28.36 Manchester 2016
100m Free Fraser Minnican Barrow 1,00.58 Sheffield 2008
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,07.54 Manchester 2016
400m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 4,26.92 Liverpool 2016
50m Back Elliot Woodburn Kendal 31.43 Manchester 2018
100m Back Pierce Greening Cockermouth 1,07.67 Manchester 2016
200m Back Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,22.43 Manchester 2016
50m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 33.10 Liverpool 2018
100m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 1,13.44 Manchester 2018
200m Breast Thomas Millburn Cockermouth 2,41.06 Sheffield 2010
50m Fly Elliot Woodburn Carnforth/Kendal 30.70 Sheffield 2018
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 1,05.76 Sheffield 2010
200m Fly Joel Sinclair Carlisle Aquatics 2,30.18 Sheffield 2014
200m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,24.62 Manchester 2016
400m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 5,00.82 Manchester 2016
13 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 25.03
Carlisle 2015
100m Free Adam Metcalf ESSA NW/Cockermouth  54.97 Stockport 2015
200m Free Fraser Minnican Barrow  2,00.0 Sheffield 2009
400m Free Fraser Minnican Barrow 4,08.2 Sheffield    2009
800m Free
50m Back
Elliot Woodburn
Owen Minnican
Kendal
Barrow
9,19.65
28.28
Kendal
Liverpool
2019
2015
100m Back Owen Minnican Barrow 1,00.57 Liverpool 2015
200m Back Owen Minnican ESSA NW/Barrow 2,09.63 Leeds 2015
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 31.00 Nottingham 2015
100m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,08.14 Sheffield 2015
200m Breast Jack Smith Cockermouth 2,31.07 Kendal 2018
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 26.95 Carlisle 2015
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 58.8 Sheffield 2011
200m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,12.7 Sheffield    2011
100m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 1,03.33 Sheffield 2009
200m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow  2,11.9  Sheffield 2009
400m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 4,41.0 Sheffield    2009
13 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 25.46 Sheffield 2015
100m Free Adam Metcalf  Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 56.59 Sheffield 2015
200m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 2,01.75 Manchester 2017
400m Free Fraser Minnican Barrow 4,13.87 Sheffield 2009
50m Back Owen Minnican Co Liverpool/Barrow 28.88 Sheffield 2015
100m Back Owen Minnican Co Liverpool/Barrow 1,00.80 Sheffield 2015
200m Back Owen Minnican Co Liverpool/Barrow 2,14.00 Sheffield 2015
50m Breast Elliot Woodburn Carnforth Otters/Kendal 31.02 Manchester 2019
100m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 1,08.77 Glasgow 2019
200m Breast Elliot Woodburn Kendal 2,32.96 Glasgow 2019
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 27.63 Sheffield 2015
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 1,00.11 Sheffield 2011
200m Fly Joel Sinclair Carlisle Aquatics 2,14.57 Edinburgh 2016
200m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 2,14.80 Sheffield    2009
400m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 4,47.25 Sheffield    2009
14 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 24.23 Stockport 2016
100m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 52.62 Stockport 2016
200m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,54.30  Nottingham 2016
400m Free Fraser Minnican Ulverston 4,04.48 Whitehaven 2010
50m Back Owen Minnican Barrow 28.01 Sheffield 2015
100m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 57.5 Sheffield 2012
200m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,03.9 Sheffield 2012
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 29.77 Stockport 2016
100m Breast  Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,07.31 Wolverhampton 2016
200m Breast  Edward Baxter Cockermouth 2,23.54 Kendal 2013
50m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 26.1 London 2012
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 56.0 Sheffield 2012
200m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,05.4 Sheffield 2012
100m IM Jack Smith Cockermouth 1,00.98 Manchester 2018
200m IM Fraser Minnican Ulverston 2,08.5 Sheffield 2010
400m IM Fraser Minnican Ulverston 4,30.43 Kendal 2010

14 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/
Cockermouth
25.13 Sheffield 2016
100m Free Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 53.69 Sheffield 2016
200m Free Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 1,58.15 Sheffield 2016
400m Free Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 4,15.36 Manchester 2012
50m Back Owen Minnican Barrow 28.17 Sheffield 2016
100m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 58.93 Sheffield 2012
200m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,06.64 Sheffield 2012
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 30.67 Sheffield 2016
100m Breast Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 1,08.67 Sheffield 2016
200m Breast Edward Baxter Cockermouth 2,27.71 Leeds 2013
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Cockermouth 26.13 Sheffield 2016
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 57.37 Sheffield 2012
200m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,07.87 Sheffield 2012
200m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 2,11.52 Sheffield 2010
400m IM Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 4,38.47 Sheffield 2012

 
       
15 year Boys - Short Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 23.50 Edinburgh 2017
100m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 50.74 Stockport 2017
200m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere
College/Cockermouth
1,53.21 Edinburgh 2017
400m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 4,04.53 Stockport 2017
50m Back Oliver Smith Cockermouth 26.8 Sunderland 2012
100m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 56.1 Sheffield 2013
200m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 1,59.06 Whitehaven 2013
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 29.07 Stockport 2017
100m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1.04.24 Stockport 2017
200m Breast Edward Baxter Cockermouth 2,18.2 Sheffield 2014
50m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 25.6 Sheffield 2013
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 54.7 Sheffield 2013
200m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,02.5 Manchester 2013
100m IM Adam Metcalf Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 56.93 Edingburgh 2017
200m IM Fraser Minnican Ulverston 2,06.4 Sheffield 2011
400m IM Fraser Minnican Ulverston 4,27.8 Sheffield 2011
      
15 year Boys - Long Course
50m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 24.34 Sunderland 2017
100m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 52.45 Sheffield 2017
200m Free Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 1:55.61 Nottingham 2017
400m Free Pierce Greening Cockermouth 4,10.44 Sheffield 2018
50m Back Oliver Smith Cockermouth 27.61 Sunderland 2012
100m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 57.56 Sheffield 2013
200m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,02.05 Sheffield 2013
50m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 30.34 Sunderland 2017
100m Breast Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 1,06.32 Swansea 2017
200m Breast Edward Baxter Cockermouth 2,21.99 Sheffield 2014
50m Fly Adam Metcalf Ellesmere Co/Cockermouth 26.15 Sunderland 2017
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 56.14 Sheffield 2013
200m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 2,04.97 Manchester 2013
200m IM Fraser Minnican Ulverston 2,08.72 Sheffield 2011
400m IM Pierce Greening Cockermouth 4,31.56 Glasgow 2019
FREESTYLE TEAMS (4 x 50m Short Course)
9/10 years  Cockermouth 2,15.02 Carlisle 2014       
Pierce Greening
Dylan Hind
Declan Burney
Sam Greenbank
 10/12 years  Barrow  2, 13.00  Kendal 2016
 Ryan Nunn
 Charlie Gallagher
 Matthew Minnican
 Sam Gallagher
11/12 years Carlisle Water Polo 1,58.7    Carlisle 2004      
Team members not available
13/14 years  Carlisle Water Polo 1,46.7    Carlisle 2006      
Team members not available
15/16 years  Cockermouth 1,40.35 Carlisle 2013        
Luke Greenbank
Charles McSkeane
Thomas Millburn
Oliver Smith
15/18 years  Cockermouth 1,37.35 Carlisle 2013       
Luke Greenbank
Elliot Routledge
Charlie McSkeane
Oliver Smith
MEDLEY TEAMS  (4 x 50m Short Course)

 
9/10 years  City of Carlisle 2,29.59 Carlisle 2001    
Team members not available
10/12 years  Kendal  2,29.22  Kendal 2019 
 Jake Gibson
 Matthew Gibson
 Joe Bulman
 Matthew Foster
11/12 years Cockermouth 2,13.76 Carlisle     2015
Ben Jenkinson
Pierce Greening
Samuel Greenbank
Luke Jackson
13/14 years  Cockermouth 1,58.48  Carlisle       2012
Thomas Millburn
Edward Baxter
Luke Greenbank
Christian Balmer
15/16 years  Cockermouth 1,51.53 Kendal       2019
Sam Greenbank
Jack Smith
Ben Jenkinson
Pierce Greening
15/18 years  Cockermouth 1,45.72  Carlisle       2014
Luke Greenbank
Edward Baxter
Oliver Smith
Charlie McSkeane

   


 

  




 

             

 
 

 




 

 

 
  Site Map