LONG COURSE COUNTY RECORD HOLDERS
at 31/12/2017



Records set prior to July 2002 may have been set in pools other than 50m in length and converted to long course times using ASA Equivalent Performance Tables

Entries in bold are records which were bettered, or set for the first time, in 2018

(S) indicates a split time
(R) indicates first leg of a team event
 
MEN
 
      Venue  
50m Free Matthew Bowe Barrow 23.02 Sheffield 2008
100m Free Matthew Bowe Barrow 50.49 Sheffield 2007
200m Free Fraser Minnican Loughborough University/Barrow 1,52.94 Sheffield 2015
400m Free Fraser Minnican Loughborough University/Barrow 4,03.11 Sheffield 2015
800m Free Thomas Millburn Cockermouth 8,34.42 (S) Sheffield 2015
1500m Free Thomas Millburn Cockermouth 16,17.43 Sheffield 2015
50m Back Joe Elwood Loughborough University/Ulverston 25.45 Sheffield 2015
100m Back Luke Greenbank GB/Cockermouth 54.64 Baku, Azerbaijan 2015
200m Back Luke Greenbank GB/Cockermouth 1,56.89 Baku, Azerbaijan 2015
50m Breast Craig Elliot Cockermouth 28.6 Glasgow 2009
100m Breast Craig Elliot Cockermouth 1,02.00 Sheffield 2008
200m Breast Edward Baxter GB/Co Derby/Cockermouth 2,13.03 Hungary 2016
50m Fly Matthew Bowe Barrow 24.56 Glasgow 2009
100m Fly Matthew Bowe Barrow 52.4 Glasgow 2009
200m Fly Matthew Bowe Barrow 1,59.21 Sheffield 2005
200m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 2,03.97 Sheffield 2013
400m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 4,22.22 Sheffield 2013

WOMEN
         
50m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 26.96 Sheffield 2003
100m Free Anna Newlands Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 57.82 Sheffield 2015
200m Free
Lucy McKenzie
Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,01.41(R) Sheffield 2015
400m Free Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 4,14.96 Sheffield 2016
800m Free Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 8,57.30 Antwerp, Belgium 2016
1500m Free Ashleigh Dale Barrow 17,52.14 Liverpool 2010
50m Back Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 29.79 Aberdeen 2017
100m Back Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 1,03.03 Edinburgh 2017
200m Back Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 2,13.29 Sheffield 2017
50m Breast Rebecca Fell Co Manchester Aquatics/Ulverson 33.53 Sheffield 2015
100m Breast Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 1,12.3 Georgia, USA 1997
200m Breast Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,34.99 Sheffield 2015
50m Fly Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 27.68 Sheffield 2017
100m Fly Anna Newlands Edinburgh University/Cockermouth 1,00.52 Edinburgh 2017
200m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 2,14.83 Glasgow 2014
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 2,14.79 Sheffield 2015
400m IM
Lucy McKenzie
Stockport Metro/Cockermouth 4,45.22 Sheffield 2015
           
JUNIOR MEN
       
100m Free Michael Stephenson Cockermouth 51.97 Sheffield 2002
100m Back Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 55.38 Nanjing, China 2014
100m Breast Edward Baxter Cockermouth 1,04.43 London 2015
100m Fly Luke Greenbank Cockermouth 54,97 Sheffield 2014
200m IM Fraser Minnican Barrow 2,04.85 Sheffield 2012
           
JUNIOR WOMEN        
100m Free Emma Sandwith Cockermouth 58.34 Sheffield 2002
100m Back Ellinor Southward Ellesmere College/Cockermouth 1,03.05 Sunderland 2017
100m Breast Kathryn Burke Cockermouth 1,13.1 Aberdeen 1993
100m Fly Anna Newlands Cockermouth 1,01.73 Glasgow 2014
200m IM Lucy McKenzie Cockermouth 2,18.55 Sheffield 2013
           

 

 
  Site Map